Make your own free website on Tripod.com
About Me

Name: Laurie
Alias: White Rabbit, Treeshooter (LMFAO!)
Date of Birth: October 11,1962
Hobbies: I like listening to music, snoozing, watchin' TV, playing video games, camping, hunting and fishing
Email: white_rabbit@rocketmail.com
Ethnicity: Well.... Irish,Italian,Scottish,English (Basically a Heinz57!)
Location: Somewhere in central California!
Significant Others: My Hubby of 12 years Craig
Siblings: Six brothers and one sister
Likes: Hunting, music, video games, fishing, camping, animals, movies, The Sopranos.
Pets?: Barney the dog, Bandit and Sugar the cats, Bob the iguana, 2 fairly large fish tanks
Dislikes:
Fav. Type of Music: Alternative, Rock, Metal, some SKA, Reggae
Fav. Drink: Sprite or 7up( Used to be Dr. Peper or Mr Pibb, but had to change to caffine free!)
Fav. TV Show: The Soprano's, That 70's Show, Boston Public
Fav. Food: Fish
Fav Movie: Goodfellas, Scarface, Friday, Dazed and Confused, Alice in Wonderland, Pink Floyd:The Wall,
Fav. Video Games: Mario Party, Donkey Kong, Banjo Kazooie
Primary Attitude: Mellow

Disney graphics courtesy of